Ray Twinney Complex - Diamond 2, Venues (Newmarket Softball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJuly, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jun 23Jun 24Jun 25Jun 26Jun 27Jun 28Jun 29
Timbits Softball (formerly Learn to Play)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Adult 3 Pitch
The Crew
8:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - Canco Climate Care
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U16-19 Bantam Midget Newmarket Veterans
(3-7)
8:30 PM
vs. U16-19 Bantam Midget Royal Canadian Legion
5 Pitch Division
Newmarket Hydro
6:15 PM
vs. 5 Pitch Division - Newmarket Optimist Club
U14 Novice Select
8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Select
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jun 30010203040506
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U14 Novice Waste Connections
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
5 Pitch Division
Tracee Bowman Real Estate
(6-5)
6:15 PM
vs. 5 Pitch Division - Newmarket Hydro
U16-19 Bantam Midget Bob Hawkins DJ
W (15-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville 2
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Timbits Softball (formerly Learn to Play)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Adult 3 Pitch
The Crew
(21-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - Kocky Dog
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U14 Novice Waste Connections
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
5 Pitch Division
Newmarket Optimist Club
6:15 PM
vs. 5 Pitch Division - Tracee Bowman Real Estate
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U16-19 Bantam Midget Royal Canadian Legion
(11-10)
8:30 PM
vs. U16-19 Bantam Midget Bob Hawkins DJ
[Makeup]
14151617181920
Timbits Softball (formerly Learn to Play)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Adult 3 Pitch
Phoenix Systems
(10-27)
8:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - Stop 4 Cash
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Select
U14 Novice Waste Connections
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
5 Pitch Division
Newmarket Optimist Club
6:15 PM
vs. 5 Pitch Division - Newmarket Hydro
U16-19 Bantam Midget Royal Canadian Legion
8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville 1
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Timbits Softball (formerly Learn to Play)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Adult 3 Pitch
Eco Guardian
8:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - Lobo Iberico
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U16-19 Bantam Midget Newmarket Veterans
8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville 1
[Makeup]
5 Pitch Division
Newmarket Hydro
6:15 PM
vs. 5 Pitch Division - Tracee Bowman Real Estate
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
28293031Aug 01Aug 02Aug 03
Timbits Softball (formerly Learn to Play)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Adult 3 Pitch
Stop 4 Cash
8:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - Eco Guardian
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U16-19 Bantam Midget Newmarket Veterans
8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville 2
[Makeup]
5 Pitch Division
Tracee Bowman Real Estate
6:15 PM
vs. 5 Pitch Division - Newmarket Optimist Club
[Makeup]
U16-19 Bantam Midget Newmarket Veterans
8:30 PM
vs. U16-19 Bantam Midget Bob Hawkins DJ
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Aug 04Aug 05Aug 06Aug 07Aug 08Aug 09Aug 10
Adult 3 Pitch
Kocky Dog
6:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - The Crew
[Makeup May 6]
Adult 3 Pitch
Stop 4 Cash
8:30 PM
vs. Adult 3 Pitch - Stingers 1
[Makeup June 10]
U21 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
5 Pitch Division
6:15 PM
3rd Place Team @ 2nd Place Team
[Semi]
5 Pitch Division
7:30 PM
Winner of Semi @ 1st Place Team
[Final]
U16 Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U14 Novice Waste Connections
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ray Twinney Complex - Diamond 2
100 Eagle St. W. , Newmarket, ON  L3X 1J4
  • Current Season

    2 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Printed from nmsa.net on Sunday, July 21, 2019 at 2:05 PM